Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten Team
Doris Baldwin Educational Assistant-Kindergarten
Donna Gillingham Educational Assistant- Kindergarten
Penny Hagler Kindergarten Teacher
Breanne Trujillo Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade Team
Heather Dayhoff First Grade Teacher
Michelle Milligan First Grade Teacher
Second Grade Team
Mandy Burke Second Grade Teacher
Marita Coffey Second Grade Teacher
Third Grade Team
Angela Montoya Third Grade Teacher
Summer Moralez Third Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade Team
Valerie Apodaca Fourth Grade Teacher
Christy Carver Fourth/Fifth Grade Teacher
Jessica Scott Fourth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade Team
Christy Carver Fourth/Fifth Grade Teacher
Aurora Gray Fifth Grade Teacher
Shannon Morgan Fifth Grade Teacher
Special Education Team
Matthew Buchanan Special Education Teacher
Diana Pandolfo Educational Assistant-Special Education
Jenna Peacock (505) 281-3931 ex: 4 Cross-Cat & Gifted Teacher/Head Teacher
Theresa Rodriguez Gifted Teacher
Kelly Stafford Educational Assistant-Special Education
Richard Tudor Educational Assistant-Special Education
Rich Worcester Special Education Teacher
FINE ARTS
Carrie Sanchez Art Teacher
Rebecca Schaub Music Teacher
Physical Education
Monica Harrison PE Coach
STEM
Amy Chevalier STEM Coach
Technology
Arlena Nauer Technology Teacher
Principal
Patricia Gallegos (505) 281-3931 Principal
Office Staff
Angela Brown (505) 281-3931 ex: 25600 Clerk
Denise Whipple (505) 281-3931 ex: 9 Principal's Secretary
Health Office
Robyn Blomberg School Nurse
Michelle Duran Health Assistant
Counselor
Melissa Wood Counselor
Redirect Teacher
Katherine Gillett SASM Redirector
Library
Carol Gaddis Librarian
Custodial
Gregory Chavez Head Custodian
Marcus Mercer Custodial Staff
Robert Quintana Custodial Staff
Cafeteria
Christina Molina Cafeteria Staff
Jasmine Padilla Cafeteria Manager
Ancillary Staff
Anne Chamberlin Social Worker
Brian Machemehl Physical Therapist
Susan Rose Occupational Therapist
Ariana Seguí Jiménez, M.S. CCC-SLP Speech & Language Pathologist